Muhammad al-Khorazmiy IT-school establishes cooperation with EPAM
A specialized school for in-depth study of subjects in the field of information and communication technologies named after Muhammad al-Khorazmiy established cooperation with EPAM Systems.
The main objective of this initiative is to conduct trainings for the teaching staff of the Specialized School in ICT named after Muhammad al-Khorazmiy with the participation of specialists from an international company and to train highly qualified and leading mentor leaders among representatives of the IT sector in Uzbekistan. The topics of trainings and workshops will be devoted to web programming.
EPAM Systems is one of the largest companies in the world in the field of software production and IT consulting. Currently, the company operates in more than 30 countries. The company also opened its representative offices in the CIS (Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Kazakhstan). In addition, EPAM Systems is a resident of the Belarusian High-Tech Park.